SA Islanders

LA FAMILIA

LA FAMILIA

LA FAMILIALA FAMILIA

WALL OF HONOR

ST MARY'S UNIVERSITY

UNIVERSITY OF TEXAS-DALLAS

TEXAS LUTHERAN UNIVERSITY

image17

ALEXIA TORRES

TEXAS LUTHERAN UNIVERSITY

UNIVERSITY OF TEXAS-DALLAS

TEXAS LUTHERAN UNIVERSITY

image18

TARA MOLINA

UNIVERSITY OF TEXAS-DALLAS

UNIVERSITY OF TEXAS-DALLAS

UNIVERSITY OF TEXAS-DALLAS

image19

VICTORIA PENA

MIT

EAST TEXAS BAPTIST UNIVERSITY

UNIVERSITY OF TEXAS-DALLAS

image20

CINDY SI

EAST TEXAS BAPTIST UNIVERSITY

EAST TEXAS BAPTIST UNIVERSITY

EAST TEXAS BAPTIST UNIVERSITY

image21

APRIL MATTHEWS

TEXAS A&M-KINGSVILLE

EAST TEXAS BAPTIST UNIVERSITY

EAST TEXAS BAPTIST UNIVERSITY

image22

BRI SOL

CONVERSE UNIVERSITY

TEXAS LUTHERAN UNIVERSITY

TEXAS LUTHERAN UNIVERSITY

image23

JORDAN BROOKS

TEXAS LUTHERAN UNIVERSITY

TEXAS LUTHERAN UNIVERSITY

TEXAS LUTHERAN UNIVERSITY

image24

OLIVIA BALDERAS

SULL ROSS UNIVERSITY

TEXAS LUTHERAN UNIVERSITY

SULL ROSS UNIVERSITY

image25

KENSI PARKER

TRINITY UNIVERSITY

HOWARD PAYNE UNIVERSITY

SULL ROSS UNIVERSITY

image26

CLAIRE HALE

HOWARD PAYNE UNIVERSITY

HOWARD PAYNE UNIVERSITY

HOWARD PAYNE UNIVERSITY

image27

CATLIN WARD

POST UNIVERSITY

HOWARD PAYNE UNIVERSITY

HOWARD PAYNE UNIVERSITY

image28

HANNAH BENAC

VIDEO HIGHLIGHTS

OUR 2024 BOYS IN DALLAS COMPETING AT PRIMETIME NATIONALS

ALEXIA TORRES

ST MARY'S PG LEXI. IN HS, SHE WAS NAMED 1ST TEAM ALL STATE, ALL REGION AND NISD NEWCOMER OF THE YEAR!

TARA MOLINA

TEXAS LUTHERAN PG TARA WAS NAMED CONFERENCE MVP AS TLU TOOK THE CONFERENCE CHAMPIONSHIP!

ViCTORIA PENA

UT DALLAS PG VICTORIA PENA WAS NAMED CONFERENCE MVP AS SHE LED UT DALLAS TO THE CONFERENCE CHAMPIONSHIP!

CLAIRE HALE

TRINITY UNIVERSITY CLAIRE HALE. IN HS, SHE WAS NAMED NORTHSIDE ISD MVP HER SENIOR YEAR!

SA ISLANDERS ALUMNI

2019 CLASS


CLAIRE HALE (TRINITY UNIVERSITY)

ALEXIS RETAULT (AUSTIN COLLEGE) ACADEMICS

CAITLIN STAHL (UNIVERSITY OF TEXAS) ACADEMICS

CATLYN WARD (HOWARD PAYNE UNIVERSITY)KENSI PARKER (SUL ROSS UNIVERSITY)

KENDALL VILLARREAL (TEXAS A&M UNIVERSITY) ACADEMICS

EMILY PEEBLES (TEXAS A&M UNIVERSITY) ACADEMICS


2018 CLASS


OLIVIA FLOWERS ACADEMICS

BROOKE ORME ACADEMICS


2017 CLASS

BRI SOLIZ (TEXAS A&M-KINGSVILLE)

JORDAN BROOKS (CONVERSE COLLEGE, SOUTH CAROLINA)

HANNAH BENAC (POST UNIVERSITY, CONNECTICUT)

OLIVIA BALDERAS (TEXAS LUTHERAN) 

CYNTHIA RANGEL (CENTRAL COLLEGE, IOWA) 

EMILY PENA (TEXAS STATE) ACADEMICS

SIERRA ZAVALA (ST EDWARDS UNIVERSITY) ACADEMICS  


2016 CLASS  


ALEXIA TORRES (ST MARY'S UNIVERSITY) 

TARA MOLINA (TEXAS LUTHERAN)

BELLE TOVAR (HOUSTON BAPTIST/LANGSTON UNIVERSITY) VICTORIA PENA (UT-DALLAS)

 CINDY SI (MASSACHUSETTS INSTITUTE OF TECHNOLOGY)

BRI LANE (SCHREINER UNIVERSITY) 

KAYLA ALVARADO (SCHREINER UNIVERSITY) 

VICTORIA SALINAS  (TEXAS A&M-KINGSVILLE) 

JENNA VILLARREAL (UT-DALLAS) 

ERIN WIMBERLEY (TEXAS A&M) ACADEMICS 

ANALISA NARRO (UT-DALLAS) 

JULIE HERNANDEZ -ACADEMICS  


2015 CLASS  


APRIL MATTHEWS (EAST TEXAS BAPTIST UNIVERSITY)

 HANNAH MURRAY (THE CITADEL) TRACK 

ARIANNA CRAVER (TEXAS STATE) ACADEMICS

 LUNDON PATTERSON (TEXAS A&M) ACADEMICS

image29